2019 / Leopallooza XIII Line Up

2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012

Click on the area titles to reveal the acts that played there at Leopallooza XIII. Acts are shown in order of appearance.


Leopallooza final full line up poster-01.png

Main Stage

Badcore Horns / Sophie & The Giants / Gengahr / Seasick Steve (Special Guest) / Bad Sounds / Friendly Fires / Hedluv + Passman / The Big Sets / Disco Rococo (replacing Alaskalaska as originally billed) / Paris Youth Foundation / The Scribes / Childcare / King Charles / The Vaccines / Charlie Bowdery / William The Conqueror / The Howl & The Hum / Son of Dave / Flyte / Cloves / Feeder

Second Stage

O'Deus / July 7 / Buzzard Buzzard Buzzard / Mother Vulture (replacing Crows as originally billed) / The Pale White / Waxx / Bessie Turner / Annabel Allum / Ed The Dog / Lady Bird / Findlay / Everyone You Know / Joanna Cooke / JC Stewart / Rue / Kawala / Eliza & The Bear / Elvana (Elvis Fronted Nirvana)

Mono

Gaffa Tape Sandy / Crooked Little Sons / Psychedelic Porn Crumpets / Lost in Music DJs / Giant Boys / Mother Vulture / Haggard Cat / Heavy Lungs / Moriaty / Daddy Long Legs

Treeline

Slipper Surf House / Shing / WTWA (Dance Armstrong & King Louis) / Tom Chapman / Durty Disco / Loxley / Aurbs / Emerald Rose Lewis / Benji B / Will Sainsbury / Le Soso / P.C.H. DJs / Fergs / Pat Mcgrath / James Urquhart / Tim Saxton / Jaxx / Jack Be Nimble / Two Tribes / A-Bee / Le Soso / Spinning Plates / Ariane V / Audio Bullys / Willie1Time / Lisa Wood / Embrule / B-Side Social Club / Annon Lee / DJ Samo / Lovelight Soundsystem / Dad Bod Boogie / Karistocat / DJ Mel C / Danny Byrd / MC Jago hosting

The Hong Kong Ping Pong Club

Paul Kelly / Spinforth / Pragmatik / Skank Spinatra / X-Ray Ted / Mr Stabalina / WBBL / Ed Solo / DJ Tuskan / Powello Bros. / Yes Dad! / Max Honeyman / Emmerson Shakin' Palmer / Morphosis / Extra Medium / Twogood / Tuxedo Junction / Hong Kong Ping Pong / Krafty Kuts / Fat Harry / Dancership / Aldo Vanucci / Daytoner / The Fritz / Dub Drenched Soundsystem / Ze Funkin' English / Ru Robinson / Waggles

BBC MUSIC INTRODUCING IN CORNWALL

Pattern Pusher / Taunts / Mildred Maude / Talitha Rise / Skkribbz / Fare / King Creature / The Sunday Shift / Grace Lightman / The Rezner / Jordan Jane / Flowers of Palo / Jamie Yost / Drakes Island / Charlestonray / Bonetired / The Eyelids

THE FUNNY SIDE

Mc: Mark Dolan / Jayde Adams / Dave Thompson / Anna Kierle / Hal Cruttenden / MC: Christian Russell-Pollock / David Arnold / Louise Leigh / George Rigden / Mark Simmons / Arthur Smith / Mc: Mark Dolan / Charlie Baker Joel Dommett / International Joke Off / Mc: Christian Russell-Pollock / Morgan Rees / David Hoare / Jenny Collier / Mc: Mark Dolan / Ivo Graham / Seann Walsh

XIII / 2019 Gallery coming soon

FRIDAY-LeoXIII-2019-line-up-day-split-posters.jpg
SATURDAY-LeoXIII-2019-line-up-day-split-posters2.jpg
SUNDAY-LeoXIII-2019-line-up-day-split-posters3.jpg

2018 / Leopallooza XII Line Up

2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012

Click on the area titles to reveal the acts that played there at Leopallooza XII. Acts are shown in order of appearance.


Main Stage

Moriaty / Trip To Tori / Keir / Electric Swing Circus / Ratboy / Public Service Broadcasting / Dusk at Dawns / The Sum Of / The Scribes / Ginger Snaps / Kiko Bun / Eliza & The Bear / The Go! Team / Kelis / Peigh (Swim Dem Sound) / Rob Bird Esq. & Dave Stone / Old Dirty Brasstards / Whiskey Shivers / King No-one / Ady Suleiman / Tom Grennan / St.Paul & The Broken Bones / Oh My God! It's The Church

Second Stage

Charlie Bowdery / Velvet Hands / Apre / Park Hotel / Zola Blood / Hedluv + Passman / Bryde / Her's / Bad Nerves / Life / Demob Happy / Idles / Rue / Gris De Lin / Laurel / Funke and the Two Tone Baby / RAHH

Mono

James Dixon / Nova Twins / Fangclub / Pins / Lost in Music DJs Indie Rock DJ Party / Wolf Note / Husky Loops / Swedish Death Candy / The Lounge Kittens / Hello Operator / Steve Davis & Kavus Torabi / O'Deus / Waxx / Trudy & The Romance / Estrons / The Graveltones / The Big Sets

Treeline

Dave Monk / Pat Mcgrath / Timmy Saxton / Fergs / Durty Disco / Crawford / Gotsome / Monki / LoveLight SoundSystem / Drift / Rokaman / P.C.H. DJs Jason Ball B2B Hayley Ball / Sara Fry / Two Tribes / Arthr / Jack Be Nimble / Le Soso / Thrilogy / Mak & Pasteman / Marshall Jefferson / Bristol Dub Club / B-Side Social Club / Annon-Lee / Embrule / Emmerson Shakin' Palmer / Aurbs / Light Layers / Roni Size

The Hong Kong Ping Pong Club

Aldo Vanucci / Spinforth / The Fritz / Skank Spinatra / Extra Medium / Lickweed / X-RAY Ted / WBBL / Hong Kong Ping Pong / Paul Kelly / Emmerson Shakin' Palmer / Morphosis / Cakeboy / Mini Da Minx / Crashparty / Tuxedo Junction / Mr Stabalina / Twogood / Father Funk / A. Skillz / Fat Harry / Myles Diverse / The Caretaker / Pragmatik / Cockney Nutjob * The Kernel MC / DJ Andy Baker / Norty Morty / C@ In The H@ / Waggles / The Nextmen

BBC MUSIC INTRODUCING IN CORNWALL (The Pirate Ship Stage)

Tess / Sarah Marie Tyrell / The Native / The Sinking of the Good Ship Rosa / Milo Gore / Hannigan / O'Deus / Citations / Kaboli / Rue / Lips / Disco Rococo / Hockeysmith / Bailey Tomkinson / Skye Anna / Lucy Anna / Blue River / Louella Jade Eke / Daisy Clark / Joe Francis

THE FUNNY SIDE

MC: Mark Dolan / Regan Macneil / Suzy Bennett / Bobby Mair / Shappi Khorsandi / Russell Kane / Chris Purchase / Louis Burgess / Andrew O'Neil / Kernow King / Carl Donelly / Paul Foot / Simon Brodkin / Gary Delaney / Josh Widdicombe


2017 / Leopallooza XI Line Up

2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012

Click on the area titles to reveal the acts that played there at Leopallooza XI. Acts are shown in order of appearance.


Main Stage

King Creature / Sam Green and The Midnight Heist / The King's Parade / Flamingods / Spring King / The Cribs / Dusk at Dawns / The Tuesday Syndicate / Keston Cobblers Club / Sunset Sons / Dagny / Vant / Coasts / Maximo Park / Oh my God! It's the Church / Josh Curnow / The Andy Quick Band / Sound of the Sirens / Kiah Victoria / Samm Henshaw / Clean Cut Kid / Gabrielle Aplin

Second Stage

WAXX / Alice Jemima / The Modern Strangers / Colouring / The Japanese House / William The Conqueror / Blue House / Francobollo / The Comet is Coming / Hello Operator / Krrum / Pulled Apart By Horses / Joanna Cooke / Hein Cooper / Keir / Paradisia / Rhys Lewis / Seafret / Amber Run

Mono

Holiday Ghosts / Velvet Hands / Penelope Isles / Annabel Allum / The Inner Serpent Surfing Association / Have you ever seen the Jane Fonda VHS? / The Black Tambourines / Jim Jones & The Righteous Mind / Hey Scenesters DJ / Comedy Hour with Mark and Danny / Bastard / The Get Rids / William Weak / John Johanna / Lone Taxidermist / Night Motor / SKiNNY MiLK / Bad Nerves / Turbowolf / The Wonder Yeahs / PunKomedy Hour / The Rezner / Syd Miles / Local Nobodies / Soul Cookin' DJS / Son of Dave / The Big Sets

Treeline

Dealo Brown / Timmy Saxton / Ashley Thomas / Jason Ball / Jack Be Nimble / Drift / Aurbs / Barely Legal / Stanton Warriors / Grime Interlude / DJ Night Owl / Two Tribes / Fergs / Alfresco Disco / Arthr / Le Soso / Waifs and Strays / B-Side Collective / LoveLight SoundSystem / Arno / Future P / LP / Snatch the Wax / Ghoastcoasta / Crawford / Redlight

THE TEMPLE OF BOOM

LoveLight SoundSystem / Bear Twists / The Fritz / Spinforth / Extra Medium / Tuxedo Junction / Twogood / Featurecast / Father Funk / Jelly Funk Allstars / Pragmatik / B-Side Collective / DJ Andy Baker / Emmerson Shakin' Palmer / Dephicit & Summer Bright / Morphosis / X-Ray Ted / C@ In The H@ / WBBL / Hong Kong Ping Pong / Fat Harry / Paul Kelly / Mr Rich & The Caretaker / Detta / Dub Drenched Sound System / Cockney Nutjob & The Kurnel MC / Hedluv + Passman / Ru Robinson / Hiphoppapotumus / The Allergies

BBC MUSIC INTRODUCING IN CORNWALL (The Pirate Ship Stage)

Brook Ward / Kezia / Harry Collier / Haunt The Woods / Rue / The Rezner / Godstone / Honey / King Colobus / Wolf Note / The Sum Of / The Scribes / Bridgitte Handley / Faults / Citations / Charlie Bowdery / Pupils of the Clock / The Velvet Hands / Patrons / Auction for the Promise Club / Moriaty


2016 / LEOPALLOOZA X LINE UP

2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012

Click on the area titles to reveal the acts that played there at Leopallooza X. Acts are shown in order of appearance.


Main Stage

Auction For The Promise Club / Backbeat Soundsystem / The Sherlocks / Loyle Carner / Rag'n'Bone Man / Public Service Broadcasting / Band of Skulls / Trip To Tori / Polly Money / The Scribes / Will Joseph Cook / Van Goffey / De Staat / Izzy Bizu / Crystal Fighters / Antimatador / Flats & Sharps / Raglans / Hollie Cook / Billie Marten / Franko Fraize / All Tvvins / Eliza & The Bear / Kodaline

SECOND STAGE

King Colobus / Moriaty / Miamigo / The Hunna / Pretty Vicious / Seasick Steve / San Felu / Wolf Note / The Lounge Kittens / Asylums / Max Raptor / Otherkin / The Graveltones / The Duke Spirit / Kezia / Aza Douglas / Rukhsana Merrise / Treetop Flyers / Lawrence Taylor / Scott Matthews / Novo Amor / NZCA Lines

MONO

Big Rich DJ / Planet Jazz / Night Motor / Holiday Ghosts / American Enthusiasm / Red Cords / The Black Tambourines / Bo Ningen / Big Vern / Burn DJ / Nature / The Get Rids / Spankees / Bastard / The Isabelles / Man Made / Idles / SKiNNY MiLK / Lost Dawn / Toy / Alice Gullick / Syd Miles / Yacht Club DJ / Massage Parlour / The Golden Dergs / The Big Sets

TREELINE

LoveLight SoundSystem / DJ Eesh / Emmerson Shakin' Palmer / Jason Ball / Dave Monk / Timmy Saxton / LP / Ghostacoasta / Aurbs / Crawford / Apres / MJ Cole / Embrule / Le Soso / Light Layers / Ashley Thomas / Dance Armstrong / Ry Spencely / Postaal / Drift / Little Dragon DJ / Mylo / Dave Stone / Bird Esq. / Moon Unit / DJ Samo / Dirty Laundry / FK Panda / Crazy P / Andy Butler

THE TEMPLE OF BOOM

Spinforth / Mr Rich & The Caretaker / Kotch / Phibes / Leo / Pragmatik / Captain Flatcap (Live) / Extra Medium / Howla / B-Side / Pimpsoul / Hong Kong Ping Pong / Paul Kelly / Bassfunk Bandits / Detta / Bubaking / X-Ray Ted (Disco Set) / Discoguns / Morphosis / Dephicit & Summer Bright / Daytoner (Live) / Aldo Vanucci / Bear Twists / WBBL / Dj Yoda / Fat Harry / The Fritz / Charlie Beale / Cockney Nutjob & The Kurnel MC / Andy Baker / The Fundamentals / Hedluv & Passman (Live) / Waggles / Hiphoppapotumus / Dub Drenched Soundsystem / Emmerson Shakin' Palmer / Titan Sound / The Phunk Junkies

THE PIRATE SHIP

Ezmay / Sleep Cycles / Waxx / The Interceptors / King Creature / Louella / Twiggy / Dusk at Dawns / Aaron Fyfe / O'Deus / Nuvana / The Sum Of / Gareth and Annie / Josh Curnow / Sarah Marie / Smokin' Durrys / Sam Howard / Jeanne Naylor / TOK


2014 / LEOPALLOOZA IX LINE UP

2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012



2013 / LEOPALLOOZA VIII LINE UP

2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012



2012 / LEOPALLOOZA VII LINE UP

2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012